School Year 2023-24
To contact a staff member, please call the office at 415-759-2825.
Administration
Classroom Teachers
Transitional Kindergarten
Ms. Webb
Room 10
Kindergarten
Ms. Amanda
Room 6Mr. Stewart
Room 8Ms. Angela
Room 12
First Grade
Ms. Moon
Room 1Ms. Nguyen
Room 2Teacher Cari
Room 5
Second Grade
Mr. Joseph
Room M1Ms. Farmer
Room M2
Mrs. Palacio
Room M3Ms. Smuda
Room M4
Third Grade
Ms. Cristina
Room 110Ms. Chan
Room 115Mrs. Fusscas
Room 117
Fourth Grade
Ms. Reyes
Room 105Mr. Brown
Room 106
Fourth and Fifth Grade Combo
Ms. Lara
Room 102Ms. Goldberg
Room B7
Fifth Grade
Mr. Gonzalez
Room 101Ms. Underwood
Room 111
Special Day Classes (SDC)
Ms. Fatima
(Leave Substitute for Ms. Klein)
Room 4 // Grades K–2Mr. Curtis
Room 108 // Grades 3-5
Support Staff
Ms. Lisa Ms. Classy Ms. Nicole
Position | Name |
School Office Secretary | Lisa DeMattei |
Student Advisor | Classy Martin |
Social Worker | Nicole Ambrosio |
Nurse | Darah Avenis |
Psychologist | Na Ra Pak |
School Health Worker | Laura Castaneda |
Academic Response to Intervention Facilitator (ARTIF) | Cathy Barry |
Speech and Language Pathologist | Melinda Stewart |
School Librarian | Lauren Sidle |
PE Teacher | Ricki Reese |
Instrumental Music Teacher (Grades 4-5) | Riley Robledo |
Visual and Performance Arts (VAPA) Teacher | Susie Kameny |
Resource Specialist Program (RSP) Support Teachers | – Vincent Vargas – Oscar Gutknecht Azucena – Austin Holgate |
Paraeducators | – Sandy Wan (TK) – Tamer Abualhsan – Maria Aldea – Christian Davis – Seth De Los Reyes – Mateo Gonzalez – Peter Hardy – Carmen Merced – Lorraine Scarbrough – Vajezatha (Candy) Smith – Samantha Thompson – LaWanda Travis – Raetrice Walker – Steve Yow |
Cafeteria Worker | Tina Xie |
Yard Monitors | – Guillermo Alejandre – Danaya Bobo – Bing Cheng – Alma Elias – Patricia Gomez – Yvonne He – Veronica Osegura – Hoa Tran |
Custodians | – Mandy Li (Day) – Yiu Sing Leung (Night) – Kelly Chen (Night) |
Enrichment Class Consultants
Program | Name |
Motor Perception | World of OT |
Studio Art | Sam Price & Leah McNamee |
Gardening | Jean Moshofsky & Martha Luna |
Yoga | Yoga Kids |
Capoeira | ABADA-Capoeira SF |